Set Default template

XnConvert Multi Platform - Windows, MacOSX, Linux

Moderators: helmut, XnTriq, xnview

lostcpu
Posts: 31
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 7:16 am
Location: Guangxi, China

Set Default template

Post by lostcpu »

now every time start the XnConvert, it just gets most of the setting in blank.

If I have exported a template called "xxx", may I set this template as default so I have no need to select it every time after I boot XnConvert?

that to say: add an Option "Set template ___ as default "
or just add an Option " Auto reload last used template"
User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 38268
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France

Re: Set Default template

Post by xnview »

could you try XnConvert 1.00
Pierre.
lostcpu
Posts: 31
Joined: Thu Dec 31, 2009 7:16 am
Location: Guangxi, China

Re: Set Default template

Post by lostcpu »

Yes, Found it, thank you.