How can I use additional filter plugin in batch mode?

Ask for help and post your question on how to use XnView MP.

Moderators: XnTriq, xnview

Post Reply
hacks2000
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2018 1:43 am

How can I use additional filter plugin in batch mode?

Post by hacks2000 » Fri Dec 14, 2018 1:50 am

I already added new plugin. But in batch mode conversion, I cannot find out the new plugin.
Is there any way to use new plugin in batch mode?

PS. Normal edit mode, new filter plugin works fine.

User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 31881
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France
Contact:

Re: How can I use additional filter plugin in batch mode?

Post by xnview » Fri Dec 14, 2018 9:33 am

you means Adobe compatible plugins?
Pierre.

hacks2000
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2018 1:43 am

Re: How can I use additional filter plugin in batch mode?

Post by hacks2000 » Tue Dec 18, 2018 2:46 am

Yes. I already added it and can work in normal edit mode.
But in batch conversion mode, I cannot find out new plugin.

User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 31881
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France
Contact:

Re: How can I use additional filter plugin in batch mode?

Post by xnview » Tue Dec 18, 2018 6:12 am

currently you can't
Pierre.

hacks2000
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Dec 14, 2018 1:43 am

Re: How can I use additional filter plugin in batch mode?

Post by hacks2000 » Tue Dec 18, 2018 7:13 am

Thank you for your advice.

Post Reply