MP 0.35 Win XPSP3: batch rename seems broken

*** Please report new bugs here! ***

Moderator: Dreamer

Post Reply
gaaned92
Posts: 26
Joined: Thu Feb 11, 2010 11:55 am

MP 0.35 Win XPSP3: batch rename seems broken

Post by gaaned92 » Mon Jan 24, 2011 8:55 pm

Batch rename worked on MP 0.34.
In MP 0.35 it hangs up consuming a lot of CPU and memory
Thanks
André

User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 31879
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France
Contact:

Re: MP 0.35 Win XPSP3: batch rename seems broken

Post by xnview » Tue Jan 25, 2011 8:41 am

which template do you use? How to reproduce?
Pierre.

Post Reply