1.95 b1: Set transparency color button

Bugs and Suggestions in XnView Classic which have been resolved

Moderators: XnTriq, helmut, xnview

ckit
XnThusiast
Posts: 2577
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2004 1:11 am
Location: QLD, Australia

1.95 b1: Set transparency color button

Post by ckit »

In Export, "Set transparency color" button needs to be bigger as text is getting cut at the beginning.
AMD Ryzen 3 3300X 3.8Ghz, 16Gb DDR4, RX6600XT with Dell U2520D at 2560x1440@60Hz scaling 125%
Windows 11 Pro x64 23H2, Listary Pro, PowerToys and Wintoys
User avatar
Clo
XnThusiast
Posts: 4441
Joined: Sun Oct 17, 2004 4:57 am
Location: Bordeaux, France

And in French…

Post by Clo »

:arrow: ckit

:) Hi Chris !
In Export, "Set transparency color" button needs to be bigger as text is getting cut at the beginning.
• Right, and imagine that in French it should be later :
Établir la couleur de transparence hence 12 characters more… :P
- Fortunately, there's a large remaining room at right hand…

:mrgreen: KR
Claude
Clo
Old user ON SELECTIVE STRIKE till further notice
ckit
XnThusiast
Posts: 2577
Joined: Tue Feb 17, 2004 1:11 am
Location: QLD, Australia

Post by ckit »

Fixed in Beta 2, closed.
AMD Ryzen 3 3300X 3.8Ghz, 16Gb DDR4, RX6600XT with Dell U2520D at 2560x1440@60Hz scaling 125%
Windows 11 Pro x64 23H2, Listary Pro, PowerToys and Wintoys