Batch resize - 'Fit over (W or H)' doesn't work

Bugs found in XnView Classic. Please report only one bug per topic!

Moderators: XnTriq, xnview

Post Reply
User avatar
xyz
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2006 8:14 am
Location: Moscow
Contact:

Batch resize - 'Fit over (W or H)' doesn't work

Post by xyz » Mon Apr 08, 2019 5:34 am

Batch resize does not work with check box 'Fit over (W or H)'
Attachments
Clipboard-1.png
Clipboard-1.png (44.9 KiB) Viewed 460 times

User avatar
xnview
Author of XnView
Posts: 31737
Joined: Mon Oct 13, 2003 7:31 am
Location: France
Contact:

Re: Batch resize - 'Fit over (W or H)' doesn't work

Post by xnview » Mon Apr 15, 2019 3:05 pm

What's happened? could you send me a sample file?
Pierre.

User avatar
xyz
Posts: 27
Joined: Mon Apr 24, 2006 8:14 am
Location: Moscow
Contact:

Re: Batch resize - 'Fit over (W or H)' doesn't work

Post by xyz » Mon Apr 15, 2019 10:29 pm

I reinstall my windows. At new system with clean installation bug doesn't confirmed. :-/
Files from phone, like this: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/mdnh0jcb8vgv ... hP_Ha?dl=0

Post Reply